-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qalat Sang

Map of Koh-e Qalat Sang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qalat Sang,Kohe Qalatsang,Kohe Qalātsang,Kuh-e Qalatsang,Kōh-e Qalāt Sang,Kūh-e Qalātsang,کوه قلات سنگ, Kōh-e Qalāt Sang

Koh-e Qalat Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalat Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalāt Sang. See Koh-e Qalat Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalāt Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qalat Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68811/69.53865
  • Altitude: 4310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalat Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalat Sang
Shamāluk (5.7 km) Tājikān (7 km) Dahān-e Qazah (7.7 km) Lowkānī (7.8 km) Qazah (7.9 km) Lowkānī (8 km) Lārbāch (8.1 km) Lowkānī (8.4 km) Lowkānī (8.5 km) Bakhsharā (8.7 km) Darah-ye Jar (9 km) Āhangarān (9.2 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (9.3 km) Sar Āb (9.4 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (9.9 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (10.1 km) Dehyak (10.3 km) Bāwakhshayl (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalat Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalat Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalat Sang, Afghanistan