-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Parwan

Map of Kotal-e Parwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Parwan,Kotale Parwan,Kowtal-e Parwan,Kowtal-e Pārwan,Kōtal-e Pārwān,Kōtale Pāṟwan,کوتل پاروان, Kōtal-e Pārwān

Kotal-e Parwan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Parwan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pārwān. See Kotal-e Parwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pārwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Parwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68263/69.58104
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Parwan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Parwan
Shamāluk (4.8 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (6.5 km) Lārbāch (6.7 km) Sar Āb (6.9 km) Tājikān (7 km) Samandān (7.4 km) Dahān-e Qazah (7.6 km) Qazah (8.3 km) Kāfarzadah (8.5 km) Chaydmān (8.5 km) Lowkānī (8.7 km) Archār (9.3 km) Lowkānī (9.5 km) Lowkānī (9.5 km) Lowkānī (10 km) Bakhsharā (10.4 km) Āhangarān (11.1 km) Dehakah (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Parwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Parwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Parwan, Afghanistan