Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chakht

Map of Chakht Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakht,Chakht,Čakht,چخت, Chakht


Welcome to the Chakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakht. See Chakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chakht
Places near Chakht

Online Dating

Chakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakht, Afghanistan