-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khar Kush

Map of Khar Kush Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Kush,Kharkus,Khaṟkus,خر کش, Khar Kush

Khar Kush

Welcome to the Khar Kush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Kush. See Khar Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Kush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khar Kush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74476/69.67785
  • Altitude: 4856 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Khar Kush
  •  
Places near Khar Kush
Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (9.7 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (10.4 km) Dehakah (10.9 km) Kāfarzadah (11.1 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (11.7 km) Farāsh Kushtah (11.9 km) Qal‘ah (12.1 km) Archār (12.5 km) Dundakī (12.6 km) Chaydmān (12.7 km) Til-e Dūāb (12.8 km) Samandān (13.6 km) Awnū (13.6 km) Khalīān (13.7 km) Pashah’ī (13.7 km) Chahār Şufah (14 km) Āb-e Bārīk (14.2 km) Sar Āb (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Khar Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Kush, Afghanistan