Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Siah Shakh

Map of Siah Shakh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Shakh,Syahsakh,Syāhšakh,Sīāh Shākh,سیاه شاخ, Sīāh Shākh

Siah Shakh

Welcome to the Siah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Shākh. See Siah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Siah Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3454 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Siah Shakh
Places near Siah Shakh
Dehgak-e Khāwush (2.5 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (2.7 km) Dehakah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Dundakī (5.2 km) Awnū (5.7 km) Chahār Şufah (6.2 km) Khalīān (6.6 km) Shaykhān (7.5 km) Pashah’ī (9.6 km) Khāwush (10.1 km) Pashah’ī (10.5 km) Pashah’ī (10.6 km) Khamkhaţī (11.9 km) Darband (12.6 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (13.1 km) Darah-ye Jar (13.1 km) Darah-ye Deh (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Siah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Shakh, Afghanistan