-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht-e Damanah

Map of Dasht-e Damanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Damanah,Dasht-e Damaneh,Dasht-e Dāmanah,Dasht-e Dāmaneh,Daste Damana,دشت دامه,Ḏaste Ḏāmana, Dasht-e Dāmanah

Dasht-e Damanah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Damanah google satellite map! This cultivated area is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Dāmanah. See Dasht-e Damanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Dāmanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Damanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: cultivated area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81808/69.51669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Damanah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Damanah
Shaykhān (2.8 km) Awnū (3.1 km) Chahār Şufah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Khāwush (5.1 km) Dundakī (5.4 km) Khalīān (5.7 km) Dehakah (5.9 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (6.3 km) Khamkhaţī (6.4 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (7.1 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (7.5 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (8.7 km) Dahānah (9.3 km) Sōchī (9.3 km) Darah-ye Jar (9.7 km) Warichī (9.7 km) Surkh-Paryāw (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Damanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Damanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Damanah, Afghanistan