Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Larwan

Map of Koh-e Larwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Larwan,Kohe Larwan,Kohe Laṟwān,Kuh-e Larwan,Kōh-e Larwān,Kūh-e Laṟwān,کوه لروان, Kōh-e Larwān

Koh-e Larwan

Welcome to the Koh-e Larwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Larwān. See Koh-e Larwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Larwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Larwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Larwan
Places near Koh-e Larwan

Online Dating

Koh-e Larwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Larwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Larwan, Afghanistan