Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Wargag

Map of Wargag Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wargag,Waṟgag,ورگگ, Wargag


Welcome to the Wargag google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wargag. See Wargag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wargag area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wargag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4914 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Wargag
Places near Wargag

Online Dating

Wargag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wargag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wargag, Afghanistan