-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Aw Posh

Map of Koh-e Aw Posh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aw Posh,Kohe Awpos,Kohe Āwpōs,Kuh-e Abpush,Kōh-e Āw Pōsh,Kūh-e Ābpūsh,کوه آو پوش, Kōh-e Āw Pōsh

Koh-e Aw Posh

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw Posh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw Pōsh. See Koh-e Aw Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Aw Posh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7743/69.80715
  • Altitude: 4516 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw Posh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw Posh

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw Posh, Afghanistan