Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khirs Kandah

Map of Khirs Kandah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kherskanda,Kherskandah,Kherskanḏah,Kheṟskanḏa,Khirs Kandah,خرس کنده, Khirs Kandah

Khirs Kandah

Welcome to the Khirs Kandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirs Kandah. See Khirs Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirs Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khirs Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4717 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Khirs Kandah
Places near Khirs Kandah

Online Dating

Khirs Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirs Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirs Kandah, Afghanistan