-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Mazan

Map of Darah-ye Mazan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mazan,Darah-ye Māzān,Darrahe Mazan,Darreh-ye Mazan,Darreh-ye Māzān,درۀ مازان,Ḏaṟṟahe Māzān, Darah-ye Māzān

Darah-ye Mazan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mazan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Māzān. See Darah-ye Mazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Māzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Mazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82131/69.79717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mazan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mazan
Āb-e Bārīk (6 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.3 km) Darah-ye Deh (8.8 km) Darah-ye Deh (11.5 km) Kiz̄ar (12.6 km) Larwān (14.8 km) Pashah’ī (15.5 km) Girdānī (16.4 km) Qalād (16.9 km) Labguz̄ar (17 km) Pashah’ī (17 km) Kajnāw (17.2 km) Pashah’ī (17.7 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (18.1 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (18.1 km) Deh-e Lālā (18.3 km) Gulā (18.9 km) Darband (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mazan, Afghanistan