-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Kharkush

Map of Darah-ye Kharkush Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kharkush,Darrahe Kharkus,Darreh-ye Kharkus,Darreh-ye Khaṟkus,درۀ خرکش,Ḏaṟṟahe Khaṟkus, Darah-ye Kharkush

Darah-ye Kharkush

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kharkush google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kharkush. See Darah-ye Kharkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kharkush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Kharkush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80198/69.80629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kharkush
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kharkush
Āb-e Bārīk (8.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (10.4 km) Darah-ye Deh (10.9 km) Darah-ye Deh (13.5 km) Kiz̄ar (14.6 km) Larwān (16.9 km) Pashah’ī (17 km) Girdānī (18.5 km) Pashah’ī (18.6 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (18.8 km) Qalād (19.1 km) Labguz̄ar (19.1 km) Pashah’ī (19.2 km) Kajnāw (19.4 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (20.1 km) Deh-e Lālā (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kharkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kharkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kharkush, Afghanistan