-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ab-e Barik

Map of Ab-e Barik Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Barik,Āb-e Bārīk,آب باریک, Āb-e Bārīk

Ab-e Barik

Welcome to the Ab-e Barik google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Bārīk. See Ab-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ab-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85907/69.74921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Ab-e Barik
  •  
Places near Ab-e Barik
Āb-e Bārīk (0 km) Āb-e Bārīk (2.3 km) Darah-ye Deh (2.8 km) Darah-ye Deh (5.5 km) Kiz̄ar (6.6 km) Larwān (8.8 km) Girdānī (10.4 km) Pashah’ī (10.5 km) Kajnāw (11.2 km) Pashah’ī (11.8 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (12.1 km) Deh-e Lālā (12.3 km) Pashah’ī (12.4 km) Qalād (13.4 km) Labguz̄ar (13.6 km) Darband (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (13.7 km) Gulā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan