Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qalad

Map of Qalad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalad,Qalād,Qalāḏ,قلاد, Qalād


Welcome to the Qalad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalād. See Qalad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qalad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qalad
Places near Qalad

Online Dating

Qalad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalad, Afghanistan