Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Naw-e Kaj

Map of Naw-e Kaj Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh Kaj,Naw-e Kaj,Nawe Kaj,Nāveh Kāj,Nāw-e Kaj,Nāwe Kāj,ناو کج, Nāw-e Kaj

Naw-e Kaj

Welcome to the Naw-e Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Kaj. See Naw-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Naw-e Kaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Naw-e Kaj
Places near Naw-e Kaj

Online Dating

Naw-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Kaj, Afghanistan