Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kahak

Map of Kahak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahak,Kaḩak,کحک, Kaḩak


Welcome to the Kahak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaḩak. See Kahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaḩak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kahak
Places near Kahak

Online Dating

Kahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahak, Afghanistan