-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Howz

Map of Darah-ye Howz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Howz,Darah-ye Ḩowẕ,Darrahe Hawdz,Darreh-ye Howz,Darreh-ye Ḩowẕ,درۀ حوض,Ḏaṟṟahe Hawḏẕ, Darah-ye Ḩowẕ

Darah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Darah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99227/69.77624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Howz
Gulā (0.2 km) Sangān (2.1 km) Qalād (2.7 km) Labguz̄ar (2.8 km) Shilkhī (3.7 km) Daryamī (3.9 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.9 km) Imuk (4.1 km) Bād Khānah (4.3 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (4.3 km) Chahār Qishlāq (6.3 km) Pashtān (7.4 km) Ōr (7.8 km) Jalādān (8.3 km) Wakhrān (8.4 km) Yakharm (9.2 km) Mīān Deh (9.9 km) Hazārah Bāy (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan