Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Garaw

Map of Garaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garaw,Garāw,Gaṟāw,گراو, Garāw


Welcome to the Garaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garāw. See Garaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Garaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Garaw
Places near Garaw
Larwān (1.6 km) Kiz̄ar (1.6 km) Darah-ye Deh (2.5 km) Girdānī (3.5 km) Kajnāw (4.4 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (4.5 km) Pashah’ī (4.8 km) Darah-ye Deh (5.1 km) Pashah’ī (5.1 km) Āb-e Bārīk (5.6 km) Pashah’ī (5.7 km) Deh-e Lālā (5.7 km) Darband (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (7 km) Āb-e Bārīk (7.9 km) Chahār Bāgh (8.7 km) Mazārkulū (9.8 km) Khalīān (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Garaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garaw, Afghanistan