-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sangan

Map of Koh-e Sangan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangan,Kohe Sangan,Kohe Sangān,Kuh-e Sangan,Kōh-e Sangān,Kūh-e Sangān,کوه سنگان, Kōh-e Sangān

Koh-e Sangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangān. See Koh-e Sangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98402/69.75757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangan, Afghanistan