-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qalad

Map of Koh-e Qalad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qalad,Kohe Qalad,Kohe Qalāḏ,Kuh-e Qalad,Kōh-e Qalād,Kūh-e Qalāḏ,کوه قلاد, Kōh-e Qalād

Koh-e Qalad

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalād. See Koh-e Qalad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qalad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.927/69.79632
  • Altitude: 4371 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalad
Qalād (5.2 km) Labguz̄ar (5.3 km) Gulā (7.4 km) Bād Khānah (8 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.7 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.7 km) Darah-ye Deh (8.8 km) Shilkhī (8.9 km) Sangān (9.5 km) Darah-ye Deh (9.8 km) Kiz̄ar (10.3 km) Deh-e Kalān (10.7 km) Daryamī (11.1 km) Imuk (11.5 km) Larwān (11.6 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (11.8 km) Girdānī (11.8 km) Kajnāw (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalad, Afghanistan