-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gawdaran

Map of Gawdaran Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdaran,Gawdaran,Gāvdārān,Gāwdarān,Gāwḏaṟān,گاودران, Gāwdarān

Gawdaran

Welcome to the Gawdaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwdarān. See Gawdaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwdarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gawdaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90454/69.74514
  • Altitude: 3877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Gawdaran
  •  
Places near Gawdaran

Online Dating

Gawdaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawdaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawdaran, Afghanistan