-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Takhtah

Map of Takhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhta,Takhtah,Takhteh,تخته, Takhtah

Takhtah

Welcome to the Takhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtah. See Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Takhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84269/69.7412
  • Altitude: 3608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Takhtah
  •  
Places near Takhtah

Online Dating

Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtah, Afghanistan