Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sirian

Map of Sirian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seryan,Seṟyān,Sirian,Sirīān,سریان, Sirīān


Welcome to the Sirian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sirīān. See Sirian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sirīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sirian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sirian
Places near Sirian

Online Dating

Sirian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirian, Afghanistan