Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Takht

Map of Koh-e Takht Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht,Kohe Takht,Kuh-e Takht,Kōh-e Takht,Kūh-e Takht,کوه تخت, Kōh-e Takht

Koh-e Takht

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht. See Koh-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2722 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht
Places near Koh-e Takht
Warichī (1.9 km) Dahānah (1.9 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (2.1 km) Deh-Afghānān (2.5 km) Deh-e Mīānah (2.7 km) Deh-e Mīrak (2.8 km) Deh-e Ţālib (2.8 km) Dashtak (2.9 km) Ḏaṟagi (3.4 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (3.6 km) Deh-e Kirīān (3.7 km) Mazārkulū (4 km) Daragī (4 km) Jalandarī (4.1 km) Deh-e Khaţīb (4.1 km) Sōchī (4.1 km) Khamkhaţī (4.6 km) Waghow (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht, Afghanistan