-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shakhak

Map of Shakhak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhak,Shakhak,Shākhak,Šakhak,شاخک, Shākhak

Shakhak

Welcome to the Shakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhak. See Shakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00146/69.55208
  • Altitude: 2418 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shakhak
  •  
Places near Shakhak

Online Dating

Shakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhak, Afghanistan