Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Walingan

Map of Walingan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Walingan,Walīngān,ولینگان, Walīngān


Welcome to the Walingan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walīngān. See Walingan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walīngān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Walingan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Walingan
Places near Walingan

Online Dating

Walingan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Walingan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walingan, Afghanistan