Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bafakan

Map of Bafakan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bafakan,Bāfakān,بافکان, Bāfakān


Welcome to the Bafakan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāfakān. See Bafakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāfakān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bafakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Bafakan
Places near Bafakan
Dāmanah (0.7 km) Dāmanah (1.1 km) Qāẕīān (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (1.5 km) Dāmanah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (2.2 km) Bārak (2.6 km) Bāzār (2.8 km) Mīr Shikār (3 km) Deh-e Khaţīb (3.6 km) Jalandarī (3.8 km) Do Ābī (4 km) Deh-e Kirīān (4.3 km) Mīān Shahr (4.3 km) Doaw (4.4 km) Bārak (4.5 km) Turkān (4.8 km) Daragī (5 km)

Online Dating

Bafakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bafakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bafakan, Afghanistan