-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Kohneh,Qal‘a-i-Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh,قلعۀ کهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97527/69.51153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (0 km) Qāẕīān (1.1 km) Dāmanah (1.3 km) Mīr Shikār (1.5 km) Dāmanah (1.6 km) Bāzār (1.7 km) Dāmanah (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (1.8 km) Jalandarī (2.9 km) Bārak (3.1 km) Deh-e Khaţīb (3.6 km) Bārak (3.6 km) Daragī (3.8 km) Deh-e Kirīān (4.2 km) Deh-e Mīānah (4.4 km) Ḏaṟagi (4.4 km) Deh-e Mīrak (4.8 km) Do Ābī (5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan