Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Balasad

Map of Balasad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balasad,Balasaḏ,بلسد, Balasad


Welcome to the Balasad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balasad. See Balasad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balasad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Balasad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Balasad
Places near Balasad

Online Dating

Balasad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balasad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balasad, Afghanistan