-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Zaghwan

Map of Zaghwan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaghwan,Zāghwān,زاغوان, Zāghwān

Zaghwan

Welcome to the Zaghwan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāghwān. See Zaghwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāghwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zaghwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36644/66.67231
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Zaghwan
  •  
Places near Zaghwan

Online Dating

Zaghwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaghwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghwan, Afghanistan