-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Towkhtah

Map of Towkhtah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tikhta,Towkhta,Towkhtah,Тихта,توخته, Towkhtah

Towkhtah

Welcome to the Towkhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towkhtah. See Towkhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Towkhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65489/66.92912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Towkhtah
  •  
Places near Towkhtah

Online Dating

Towkhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towkhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towkhtah, Afghanistan