Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Turkmaniya

Map of Turkmaniya Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkmanha,Torkmanhā,Torkmania,Torkmaniah,Torkmanīa,Torkmanīah,Turkmania,Turkmanija,Turkmaniya,Turkmanīā,trkmnha,Туркмания,تركمنها,ترکمنیا, Turkmaniya


Welcome to the Turkmaniya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkmaniya. See Turkmaniya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkmaniya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Turkmaniya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Turkmaniya
Places near Turkmaniya

Online Dating

Turkmaniya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turkmaniya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkmaniya, Afghanistan