-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tazraq

Map of Tazraq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taz Arigh,Tazah Aregh,Toz-Aryn,Tāz Arīgh, Tāzrāq

Tazraq

Welcome to the Tazraq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāzrāq. See Tazraq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāzrāq area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Tazraq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.21222/67.65861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Tazraq
  •  
Places near Tazraq

Online Dating

Tazraq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tazraq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tazraq, Afghanistan