Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Towarchah

Map of Towarchah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawarcha,Tawarchah,Towarchah,twr chah,تور چاه,تورچه, Towarchah


Welcome to the Towarchah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towarchah. See Towarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towarchah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Towarchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Towarchah
Places near Towarchah

Online Dating

Towarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towarchah, Afghanistan