Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Taralai

Map of Taralai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taralai,Taralaj,Taralay,Taralaī,Таралай,ترلی, Taralaī


Welcome to the Taralai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taralaī. See Taralai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taralaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taralai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Taralai
Places near Taralai

Online Dating

Taralai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taralai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taralai, Afghanistan