-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Taraki

Map of Taraki Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraki,Tarakī,ترکی, Tarakī

Taraki

Welcome to the Taraki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakī. See Taraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taraki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.72884/66.57346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Taraki
  •  
Places near Taraki
Tarakī (0 km) Hutakī (1.7 km) Naqilīn (2.6 km) Jōy Shōr (2.7 km) Zigzig (3.4 km) Timurak (3.6 km) Zigzig (3.9 km) Shash Paīkal (4.2 km) Timurak Now Warīd (4.7 km) Alizayi (5.5 km) Timurak (5.5 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (6 km) Timurak Now Wārid (6.2 km) Gurgī Tapah (6.2 km) Bīst Paīkal (6.6 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (6.6 km) Labak (6.7 km) Now Wārid Labak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Taraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki, Afghanistan