-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tangak

Map of Tangak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangak,تنگک, Tangak

Tangak

Welcome to the Tangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangak. See Tangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41283/67.65671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Tangak
  •  
Places near Tangak

Online Dating

Tangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangak, Afghanistan