-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Takhta Pul

Map of Takhta Pul Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhta Pul,Takhtapul',Takhtapul’,Takhteh Pol,Тахтапуль, Takhta Pul

Takhta Pul

Welcome to the Takhta Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhta Pul. See Takhta Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhta Pul area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Takhta Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.72/67.02
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Takhta Pul
  •  
Places near Takhta Pul

Online Dating

Takhta Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhta Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhta Pul, Afghanistan