Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Koh-i-Takazar

Map of Koh-i-Takazar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takazar,Koh-e Takahzar,Koh-i-Takazar,Kuh-e Takahzar,Kuh-e Takazar,Kōh-e Takahzār,Kūh-e Takahzār,Kūh-e Takazār,kwh tkhzar,Гора Таказар,كوهٔ تكهزار,کوه تکه زار, Koh-i-Takazar


Welcome to the Koh-i-Takazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Takazar. See Koh-i-Takazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Takazar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-i-Takazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Takazar
Places near Koh-i-Takazar

Online Dating

Koh-i-Takazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-i-Takazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Takazar, Afghanistan