-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Taghan Guzar

Map of Taghan Guzar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghan Gozar,Taghan Guzar,Taghan Guz̄ar,Tāghān Goz̄ar,تغن گذر, Taghan Guz̄ar

Taghan Guzar

Welcome to the Taghan Guzar google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghan Guz̄ar. See Taghan Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghan Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taghan Guzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97807/67.93875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Taghan Guzar
  •  
Places near Taghan Guzar

Online Dating

Taghan Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghan Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghan Guzar, Afghanistan