-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Now Warid

Map of Now Warid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauvared,Nauwarid,Now Warid,Now Warīd,Soltan Hajji Vali,Solţān Ḩājjī Valī,Sultan Haji Wali,Sultankhadzhi-Vali,Sultān Hāji Wali,Sulţān Ḩājī Walī,Науваред,Султанхаджи-Вали,سلطان حاجی ولی,نو وريد, Now Warīd

Now Warid

Welcome to the Now Warid google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Warīd. See Now Warid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Warīd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Now Warid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92418/66.8055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Now Warid
  •  
Places near Now Warid
Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (0 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (2.1 km) Būkshur (2.4 km) Sar-e Deh (3.6 km) Dowrman (3.8 km) Yakhdān (4.1 km) Khālah Bazhgan (4.3 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (4.3 km) Khushīlābād (4.4 km) Ilqachī Pā’īn (4.5 km) Sinch Khwājah (4.5 km) Pāy Mashhad (4.9 km) Shāh Āb (4.9 km) Kōl Shākhāb (5.1 km) Ilqachī Bālā (5.2 km) Baīdō (5.5 km) Shāh Āb-e Kābul (6 km) Baydō (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Now Warid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Warid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Warid, Afghanistan