Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sai-i-Soghot

Map of Sai-i-Soghot Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Sagot,Sai-i-Soghot,Say-e Soghot,Say-e Soqot,Say-e Sughut,Sāy-e Soghot,Sāy-e Soqoţ,Sāy-e Sughut,Долина Сагот,سای سغت,شيلۀ سقوط, Sai-i-Soghot


Welcome to the Sai-i-Soghot google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sai-i-Soghot. See Sai-i-Soghot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sai-i-Soghot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sai-i-Soghot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sai-i-Soghot
Places near Sai-i-Soghot

Online Dating

Sai-i-Soghot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sai-i-Soghot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sai-i-Soghot, Afghanistan