Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Barkhaniyye

Map of Barkhaniyye Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkhaniye,Barkhaniyye,Peski Siakhreg,Siah Rayg,Siah Rig,Siāh Rayg,Sīāh Rayg,Sīāh Rīg,syah ryg,Барханиые,Пески Сиахрег,سياه ريگ,سیاه ریگ, Barkhaniyye


Welcome to the Barkhaniyye google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkhaniyye. See Barkhaniyye photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkhaniyye area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Barkhaniyye
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Barkhaniyye
Places near Barkhaniyye

Online Dating

Barkhaniyye Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkhaniyye, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkhaniyye, Afghanistan