-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shor Tapah

Map of Shor Tapah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shur Tappeh,Dasht-e Shūr Tappeh,Shor Tapah,Shōr Tapah,شور تپه, Shōr Tapah

Shor Tapah

Welcome to the Shor Tapah google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Tapah. See Shor Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Tapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.22128/66.7866
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Shor Tapah
  •  
Places near Shor Tapah

Online Dating

Shor Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Tapah, Afghanistan