-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shur Tappeh

Map of Shur Tappeh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Tapa,Shor Tappeh,Shor Tepa,Shor Tepe,Shur Tappeh,Shur Teypah,Shur'-tepe,Shur’-tepe,Shūr Tappeh,Shūr Teypah,Sortapa,S̄oṟtapa, Shūr Tappeh

Shur Tappeh

Welcome to the Shur Tappeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūr Tappeh. See Shur Tappeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūr Tappeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shur Tappeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.33611/66.82
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Shur Tappeh
  •  
Places near Shur Tappeh

Online Dating

Shur Tappeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shur Tappeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shur Tappeh, Afghanistan