Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shorak

Map of Shorak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorak,Showrak,Shurak,Shōrak,Shūrak,shwrk,Шорак,شورك,شورک, Shorak


Welcome to the Shorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shorak. See Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shorak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shorak
Places near Shorak
Shōrak (0 km) Shēr Muḩammad (2.8 km) Now Wārid (2.8 km) Zowādīn (3.4 km) Nowābād (4.1 km) Siadgird (5.3 km) Shahrak Nau (8 km) Otakul (8.4 km) Khayrabad (10.1 km) Khaīrābād (10.9 km) Now Wārid (11.1 km) Kampīrak (11.5 km) Barmazit (12.4 km) Shāh-e Mughulan (12.6 km) Qarah Ghuchah (13.9 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (13.9 km) Barmazit (14 km) Qarah Ghujlah (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorak, Afghanistan