Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chashmah-ye Shor Ab

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor Ab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Shor Ab,Chashmah-ye Shor Ab,Chashmah-ye Shōr Āb,Cheshmeh-ye Shur Ab,Cheshmeh-ye Shūr Āb,Chesmeh-ye Shur Ab,Chesmeh-ye Shūr Āb,Rodnik Shorab,chshmە shwr ab,Родник Шораб,چشمۀ شور آب, Chashmah-ye Shōr Āb

Chashmah-ye Shor Ab

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shor Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōr Āb. See Chashmah-ye Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shor Ab
Places near Chashmah-ye Shor Ab

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan