Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Joy Shor

Map of Joy Shor Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy Shor,Juy Shur,Jōy Shōr,Jūy Shūr,جوی شور, Jōy Shōr

Joy Shor

Welcome to the Joy Shor google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy Shōr. See Joy Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Joy Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Joy Shor
Places near Joy Shor
Shash Paīkal (3.4 km) Jōy Shōr (3.8 km) Naqilīn (3.9 km) Bīst Paīkal (4.2 km) Imām Şāḩib (5.1 km) Timurak Now Warīd (5.7 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Tarakī (6 km) Imām Şāḩib (6.4 km) Hutakī (7.5 km) Timurak (7.7 km) Timurak Now Wārid (7.8 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (8.3 km) Timurak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Joy Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy Shor, Afghanistan