-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chashmah-ye Shor

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Shor,Chashmah-ye Shor,Chashmah-ye Shōr,Cheshmeh-ye Shur,Cheshmeh-ye Shūr,چشمۀ شور, Chashmah-ye Shōr

Chashmah-ye Shor

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shor google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōr. See Chashmah-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60592/66.56093
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shor
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shor

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shor, Afghanistan