Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shahrak Nau

Map of Shahrak Nau Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shahrak Nau,Shorak,Showrak,Sorak,S̄ōṟak,Шорак, Shahrak Nau

Shahrak Nau

Welcome to the Shahrak Nau google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahrak Nau. See Shahrak Nau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahrak Nau area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shahrak Nau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shahrak Nau
Places near Shahrak Nau

Online Dating

Shahrak Nau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahrak Nau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrak Nau, Afghanistan